SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV)
Disjoncteurs a Vide

SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV)

The SPV-24 is a 24kV oil-free, SF6-free, maintenance-free outdoor vacuum circuit breaker by NAIJI Electric. Extended voltage class with enhanced insulation levels (125/145kV lightning impulse withstand). Same proven longitudinal magnetic field rotating arc technology and solid epoxy resin insulation (APG vacuum casting) as the SPV-12. Every unit X-ray inspected. Weighs only 2/3 of comparable products. Ideal for 20kV distribution systems and higher voltage applications.

Caracteristiques Principales

  • 24kV rated voltage — higher insulation class, oil-free, SF6-free
  • Enhanced lightning impulse withstand: 125/145kV
  • Longitudinal magnetic field rotating arc — same proven technology as SPV-12
  • Solid epoxy resin insulation (APG vacuum cast) — 20+ years outdoor proven
  • Every unit 100% X-ray inspected
  • Mechanical life: 10,000 operations
  • Electrical life: 10,000+ operations at rated current
  • Only 2/3 weight of comparable products
  • Imported spring wire + bearing structure + zinc-nickel-cobalt alloy treatment
  • Compatible with FTU for 20kV distribution automation

Specifications Techniques

Rated Voltage24 kV
Rated Current630 / 1250 A
Rated Frequency50 Hz
Rated Short-Circuit Breaking Current20 / 25 kA
Rated Peak Withstand Current50 / 63 kA
Rated Short-Circuit Making Current (peak)50 / 63 kA
Rated Short-Time Withstand Current20kA/4s, 25kA/4s
Rated Operating SequenceO—0.3s—CO—180s—CO
Short-Circuit Breaking Operations20 times
Lightning Impulse Withstand (phase-phase/earth)125 kV (peak)
Lightning Impulse Withstand (across isolating distance)145 kV (peak)
Power Frequency Withstand 1min Dry (phase/earth · across gap)65 / 79 kV
Power Frequency Withstand 1min Wet (phase/earth · across gap)50 / 64 kV
Secondary Circuit Withstand Voltage2000 V
Contact Distance12±1 mm
Contact Overtravel3.5±1 mm
Opening Speed1.4±0.2 m/s
Closing Speed0.7±0.2 m/s
Contact Closing Bounce Time≤2 ms
Phase-to-Phase Distance380±1.5 mm
Three-Phase Synchronization≤2 ms
Circuit Resistance (per phase)≤70 μΩ
Closing Time25~60 ms
Opening Time20~40 ms
Energy Storage Motor Power40 W
Mechanical Life10,000 operations
Electrical Life10,000+ operations
Insulation MediumSolid epoxy resin (APG vacuum cast)
Arc ExtinguishingLongitudinal magnetic field rotating arc
Temperature Range-25°C to +40°C
Weight2/3 of comparable products
MaintenanceMaintenance-free

Applications

20kV distribution network switchingHigh-voltage substationsIndustrial power supply systemsRenewable energy grid connectionsRing network sectionalizing (20kV systems)Distribution automation with FTU

Conformite aux Normes

IEC 62271-100GB 1984
Reponse sous 12hCertifie ISO / CE / CCCOEM Disponible

Questions Frequentes

Quelle est la tension nominale du SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV)?
Le SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV) a une tension nominale de 24 kV. Consultez le tableau des specifications techniques pour les caracteristiques electriques completes.
Quel est le delai de livraison pour le SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV)?
Le delai standard pour le SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV) est d'environ 30 jours. Des quantites plus importantes ou des configurations personnalisees peuvent necessiter plus de temps.
Le SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV) peut-il etre personnalise pour des projets OEM?
Oui, NAIJI Electric propose la fabrication OEM et sur mesure pour le SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV).
A quelles normes le SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV) est-il conforme?
Le SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV) est concu et teste conformement aux normes IEC 62271-100, GB 1984. Tous les produits subissent des essais rigoureux avant expedition.

Interesse par le SPV-24 Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker (24kV)?

Obtenez des prix directs usine, des specifications techniques et des options de configuration personnalisee.